This Is the World Famous Kashmir Lavender Oil. Average Lavender Oil (Lavender Officinale) contains linalool at 28.92 % and linalyl acetate at 32.98%, as their major constituents. However, This Particular Lavender Essential Oil from the Kashmir Region of the Himalyan Mountains contains linalool at 31% and linalyl acetate at 34%. Our Kashmir Lavender is grown in the foothills of the Himalayas in high-altitude valleys famed for their rich harvests of aromatic and medicinal plants. Redolent of the mountain air and the glacial waters of its home, this particular varietal is especially high in Linalool, the compound responsible for its relaxing and soothing properties. It has more therapeutic values than other average lavender oils and pleasant scent. A superior high-altitude lavender oil, this Kashmir Jewel is complex and sweet with a lush, herbaceous bouquet. Our Kashmir Lavender Essential Oil is distilled in very limited quantities. Lavender Essential Oil – Is a widely used for its calming and relaxing qualities – Soothes occasional skin irritations – Helps skin recover quickly – Eases muscle tension How to Use Lavender Oil – Add a few drops of Lavender to pillows, bedding, or bottoms of feet for a restful night’s sleep. – Keep a bottle of Lavender on hand for minor and occasional skin irritations. – Freshen your linen closet, mattress, car, or the air by combining Lavender with water in a spray bottle. – Add to bath water to soak away stress or apply to the temples and the back of the neck to ease muscle tension. – Lavender is said to help you concentrate and think clearly when used aromatically throughout the home. – Diffuse pure lavender oil in the air as needed to manage mood.
100% PURE, NATURAL, & AUTHENTIC Kashmir Lavender Essential Oil steam distilled without any fillers or additives.
OUR KASHMIR LAVENDER OIL contains Linalool 31%, Linalyl Acetate 34%. We proudly showcase the constituents & purity of our oil on the front of the bottle.
HIGHEST QUALITY GRADE & PREMIUM QUALITY originating from India and Bottled in the USA
LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL is frequently used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps. It induces calmness and relaxation. This makes it the most popular essential oil on the market.
Frequently Bought Together
Radha Beauty Essential Oil Diffuser 7 colors - 120 ml Cool Mist Aroma Humidifier for Aromatherapy with changing Colored LED Lights, Portable, Waterless Auto Shut-off and Adjustable Mist mode$14.95
Opolar 3.8L Ultrasonic Humidifier, Top Filling, Easy To Clean Cool Mist Whole Room Humidifier with Large Capacity, Essential Oil Container and Dual Filtration System for Air and Water$49.99